BootLeg Betty

The “31 Nights of Halloween” Schedule: So When Is Hocus Pocus On The Telly?


Freeform
The “31 Nights of Halloween” Schedule
By the Freeform Staff
Sept 1, 2020


Hocus Pocus
Hocus Pocus

Come little children, we’ll take you away…to a land of enchanting and eerie movies. (Sorry, Sarah Sanderson. We COULDN’T resist.) 31 Nights of Halloween starts October 1st, and we’ve cooked up a new spell-binding line-up. So, concoct the spirits of your choice, and let us cast a spell on you all October long. Check out the full spooky schedule below.


The “31 Nights of Halloween” Schedule


WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3p/2c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

5p/4c – Casper (1995)

7p/6c – Hotel Transylvania

9p/8c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory


Friday, Oct. 2

11a/10c – The Goonies

1:30p/12:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:05p/2:05c – Casper (1995)

5:10p/4:10c – Hotel Transylvania

7:15p/6:15c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:55p/7:55c – Beetlejuice

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horro-thon


Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c – Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

7:30a/6:30c – The Goonies

10a/9c – Ghostbusters (1984)

12:30p/11:30c – Ghostbusters II

3:05p/2:05c – Beetlejuice

5:10p/4:10c – Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c – The Addams Family (1991)

9:25p/8:25c – Addams Family Values

11:30p/10:30c – The Craft


Sunday, Oct. 4

7a/6c – Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters II

12p/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:05p/1:05c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

3:05p/2:05c – Casper (1995)

5:10p/4:10c – The Addams Family (1991)

7:15p/6:15c – Addams Family Values

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)



WEEK OF OCTOBER 5

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c – Casper (1995)

1:30p/12:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4p/3c – Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30p/5:30c – Ghostbusters II

9p/8c – Beetlejuice

12a/11c – Boxtrolls


Tuesday, Oct. 6

11a/10c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

4p/3c – Ghostbusters II

6:30p/5:30c – Beetlejuice

8:30p/7:30c – Hotel Transylvania

12a/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride


Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12p/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2p/1c – Matilda

4p/3c – Hotel Transylvania

6p-11p / 5-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horro-thon

12a/11c – Jumanji (1995)


Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c – Matilda

2p/1c – Jumanji (1995)

4:30p/3:30c – Goosebumps (2015)

7p/6c – The Addams Family (1991)

9p/8c – Addams Family Values

12a/11c – Warm Bodies


Friday, Oct. 9

11:30a/10:30c – The Mummy (1999)

2:20p/1:20c – Goosebumps (2015)

4:45p/3:45c – The Addams Family (1991)

6:50p/5:50c – Addams Family Values

8:55p/7:55c – Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c – The Mummy (1999)

10a/9c – The Mummy Returns

1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

3:35p/2:35c – Casper (1995)

5:40p/4:40c – Hotel Transylvania

7:45p/6:45c – Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2

9:50p/8:50c – Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12a/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride


Sunday, Oct. 11

7a/6c – The Mummy Returns

10:05a/9:05c – Casper (1995)

12:10p/11:10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:50p/12:50c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:30p/2:30c – Hotel Transylvania

5:35p/4:35c – Hotel Transylvania 2

7:40p/6:40c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

9:50p/8:50c – Twitches

11:55p/10:55c – Twitches Too



WEEK OF OCTOBER 12

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c – Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

12:30p/11:30c – Halloweentown

2:30p/1:30c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

4:30p/3:30c – Scared Shrekless

5p/4c – Shrek

7p/6c – The Addams Family (1991)

9p/8c – Addams Family Values

12a/11c – Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King


Tuesday, Oct. 13

11a/10c – The Goonies

1:35p/12:35c – Scared Shrekless

2:05p/1:05c – Shrek

4:10p/3:10c – The Addams Family (1991)

6:15p/5:15c – Addams Family Values

8:20p/7:20c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Casper (1995)


Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c – Casper (1995)

3-9p / 2-8c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

9p/8c – Beetlejuice

12a/11c – Boxtrolls


Thursday, Oct. 15

7a/6c – Scream 3

11a/10c – Jumanji (1995)

1:30p/12:30c – Beetlejuice

3:30p/2:30c – Scream

6p/5c – Scream 2

8:30p/7:30c – The Craft

12a/11c – Jumanji (1995)


Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c – The Craft

2p/1c – Matilda

4p/3c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

6p/5c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

6:30p/5:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

8:30p/7:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University

12a/11c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

12:30-2a / 11:30-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Saturday, Oct. 17

7a/6c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:55a/7:55c – Matilda

10:55a/9:55c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35p/11:35c – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:05p/2:05c – Ghostbusters II

5:40p/4:40c – Beetlejuice

7:45p/6:45c – Hocus Pocus

9:55p/8:55c – Halloweentown

12a/11c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge


Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30-11a / 8:30-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

11a/10c – Twitches

1:05p/12:05c – Twitches Too

3:05p/2:05c – Beetlejuice

5:10p/4:10c – Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c – The Addams Family (1991)

9:25p/8:25c – Addams Family Values

11:30p/10:30c – Gremlins


WEEK OF OCTOBER 19

Monday, Oct. 19

11a/10c – Matilda

1p/12c – Gremlins

3:30p/2:30c – Casper (1995)

5:30p/4:30c – The Addams Family (1991)

7:30p/6:30c – Addams Family Values

9:30p/8:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12a/11c – Matilda


Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1p/12c – Casper (1995)

3p/2c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

8p/7c – Ghostbusters II

12a/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory


Wednesday, Oct. 21

11a/10c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

1:30p/12:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

4p/3c – Ghostbusters II

6:30-11p / 5:30-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:35p/11:35c – Jumanji (1995)

2:35p/1:35c – The Mummy (1999)

5:45p/4:45c – The Mummy Returns

8:55p/7:55c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11a/10c – Jumanji (1995)

1:30p/12:30c – Scream

4p/3c – Scream 2

6:30p/5:30c – Beetlejuice

8:30p/7:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8a/7c – Halloweentown

10:05a/9:05c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

12:05p/11:05c – Beetlejuice

2:10p/1:10c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:40p/3:40c – Hocus Pocus

6:50p/5:50c – The Addams Family (1991)

8:55p/7:55c – Addams Family Values

11p/10c – Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)


Sunday, Oct. 25

7a/6c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

9a/8c – Ghostbusters (1984)

11:30a/10:30c – The Craft

2p/1c – The Addams Family (1991)

4:05p/3:05c – Addams Family Values

6:10p/5:10c – Ghostbusters (2016)

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – The Craft


WEEK OF OCTOBER 26

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1p/12c – Casper (1995)

3p/2c – Twitches

5p/4c – Twitches Too

7p/6c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9p/8c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Tuesday, Oct. 27

11a/10c – Casper (1995)

1p/12c – Scared Shrekless

1:30p/12:30c – Jumanji (1995)

4p/3c – Hotel Transylvania 2

6p/5c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8p/7c – Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c – Jumanji (1995)

2:30p/1:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4:30p/3:30c – Matilda

6:30p/5:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

8:30p/7:30c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Thursday, Oct. 29

12p/11c – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:30p/1:30c – Ghostbusters II

5p/4c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:30p/5:30c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

9p/8c – Beetlejuice

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Friday, Oct. 30

11a/10c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:05p/11:05c – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

2:35p/1:35c – Beetlejuice

4:40p/3:40c – Hocus Pocus

6:50p/5:50c – The Addams Family (1991)

8:55p/7:55c – Addams Family Values

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Saturday, Oct. 31

7a/6c – Twitches

9a/8c – Twitches Too

11a/10c – Halloweentown

1p/12c – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

3p/2c – Hocus Pocus

5:10p/4:10c – The Addams Family (1991)

7:15p/6:15c – Addams Family Values

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

Who’s ready to go to Halloweentown? Watch 31 Nights of Halloween all October long on Freeform.

(All programming subject to change without notice)

Share A little Divinity
  •  
  •  
  • 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •   
  •  
    1
    Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.